FIFA World Cup fixtures in IST

Fixture Date, time in IST
Russia v Saudi June 14
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Egypt v Uruguay June 15
17:00 local, 17:30 IST
Morocco v Iran June 15
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Portugal v Spain June 15
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
France v Australia June 16
13:00 local, 15:30 IST
Argentina v Iceland June 16
16:00 local, 18:30 IST
Peru v Denmark June 16
19:00 local, 21:30 IST
Croatia v Nigeria June 17
00:30 IST
Costa Rica v Serbia June 17
16:00 local, 17:30 IST
Germany v Mexico June 17
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Brazil v Switzerland June 17
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Sweden v Korea June 18
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Belgium v Panama June 18
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Tunisia v England June 18
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Colombia v Japan June 19
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Poland v Senegal June 19
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Russia v Egypt June 19
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Portugal v Morocco June 20
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Uruguay v Saudi June 20
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Iran v Spain June 20
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Denmark v Australia June 21
16:00 local, 17:30 IST
France v Peru June 21
20:00 local, 20:30 IST
Argentina v Croatia June 21
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Brazil v Costa Rica June 22
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Nigeria v Iceland June 22
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Serbia v Switzerland June 22
20:00 local, 23:30 IST
Belgium v Tunisia June 23
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Korea v Mexico June 23
18:00 local, 20:30 IST
Germany v Sweden June 23
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
England v Panama June 24
15:00 local, 17:30 IST
Japan v Senegal June 24
20:00 local, 20:30 IST
Poland v Colombia June 24
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Uruguay v Russia June 25
18:00 local, 19:30 IST
Saudi v Egypt June 25
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Iran v Portgual June 25
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Spain v Morocco June 25
20:00 local, 23:30 IST
Denmark v France June 26
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Australia v Peru June 26
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Nigeria v Argentina June 26
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Iceland v Croatia June 26
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Mexico v Sweden June 27
17:00 local, 17:30 IST
Korea v Germany June 27
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Serbia v Brazil June 27
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Switzerland v Costa Rica June 27
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Japan v Poland June 28
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Senegal v Colombia June 28
18:00 local, 19:30 IST
Panama v Tunisia June 28
20:00 local, 22:30 IST
England v Belgium June 28
20:00 local, 23:30 IST
Pre-QF 1: C1 v D2 June 30
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Pre-QF 2: A1 v B2 June 30
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Pre-QF 3: B1 v A2 July 1
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Pre-QF 4: D1 v C2 July 1
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Pre-QF 5: E1 v F2 July 2
18:00 local, 19:30 IST
Pre-QF 6: G1 v H2 July 2
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Pre-QF 7: F1 v E2 July 3
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Pre-QF 8: H1 v G2 July 3
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
QF 1: Winner pre-QF 1 v Winner pre-QF 2 July 6
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
QF 2: Winner pre-QF 5 v Winner pre-QF 6 July 6
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
QF 3: Winner pre-QF 7 v Winner pre-QF 8 July 7
18:00 local, 19:30 IST
QF 4: Winner pre-QF 3 v Winner pre-QF 4 July 7
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
SF 1: Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2 July 10
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
SF 2: Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 July 11
21:00 local, 23:30 IST
Third-place match: Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 July 14
17:00 local, 19:30 IST
Final: Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 July 15
18:00 local, 20:30 IST

FIFA World Cup 2018 groups:

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, Korea Republic
Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

Check out: All-time FWC top-scorers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.