Full schedule of Euro 2020 in Indian time

Group stage – matchday one
Date Time Match
Jun 12, Sat 00:30 IST Turkey v Italy
18:30 IST Wales v Switzerland
21:30 IST Denmark v Finland
Jun 13, Sun 00:30 IST Belgium v Russia
18:30 IST England v Croatia
21:30 IST Austria v North Macedonia
Jun 14, Mon 00:30 IST Netherlands v Ukraine
18:30 IST Scotland v Czech Republic
21:30 IST Poland v Slovakia
Jun 15, Tue 00:30 IST Spain v Sweden
21:30 IST Hungary v Portugal
Jun 16, Wed 00:30 IST France v Germany
Group stage – matchday two
Date Time Match
Jun 17, Thur 00:30 IST Italy v Switzerland
18:30 IST Ukraine v North Macedonia
21:30 IST Denmark v Belgium
Jun 18, Fri 00:30 IST Netherlands v Austria
18:30 IST Sweden v Slovakia
21:30 IST Croatia v Czech Republic
Jun 19, Sat 00:30 IST England v Scotland
18:30 IST Hungary v France
21:30 IST Portugal v Germany
Jun 20, Sun 00:30 IST Spain v Poland
Group stage – matchday three
Date Time Match
Jun 20, Sun 21:30 IST Italy v Wales
21:30 IST Switzerland v Turkey
Jun 21, Mon 21:30 IST Ukraine v Austria
21:30 IST North Macedonia v Netherlands
Jun 22, Tue 00:30 IST Finland v Belgium
00:30 IST Russia v Denmark
Jun 23, Wed 00:30 IST Czech Republic v England
00:30 IST Croatia v Scotland
21:30 IST Sweden v Poland
21:30 IST Slovakia v Spain
Jun 24, Thur 00:30 IST Germany v Hungary
00:30 IST Portugal v France
Round of 16
Date Time Match
Jun 26, Sat 21:30 IST M1: Group A2 v Group B2
Jun 27, Sun 00:30 IST M2: Group A1 v Group C2
21:30 IST M3: Group C1 v 3rd in Group D/E or F
Jun 28, Mon 00:30 IST M4: Group B1 v 3rd in Group A/D/E or F
21:30 IST M5: Group D2 v Group E3
Jun 29, Tue 00:30 IST M6: Group F1 v 3rd in Group A/B or C
21:30 IST M7: Group D1 v Group F2
Jun 30, Wed 00:30 IST M8: Group E1 v 3rd in Group A/B/C or D
Quarter-finals
Date Time Match
Jul 2, Fri 21:30 IST QF1: Winner R-16 M6 v Winner of R-16 M5
Jul 3, Sat 00:30 IST QF2: Winner R-16 M4 v Winner of R-16 M2
21:30 IST QF3: Winner R-16 M3 v Winner of R-16 M1
Jul 4, Sun 00:30 IST QF4: Winner R-16 M8 v Winner of R-16 M7
Semi-finals
Date Time Match
Jul 7, Wed 00:30 IST SF1: Winner QF2 v Winner QF1
Jul 8, Thur 00:30 IST SF2: Winner QF4 v Winner QF3
Final
Date Time Match
Jul 12, Mon 00:30 IST Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

Euro 2020 – Groups A-F

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
Italy
Switzerland
Turkey
Wales
Belgium
Denmark
Finland
Russia
Austria
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Ukraine
Croatia
Czech Republic
England
Scotland
Poland
Slovakia
Spain
Sweden
France
Germany
Hungary
Portugal